Eurovision Song Contest Venues and Presenters


Here is a list of all the venues and presenters from previous Eurovision Song Contest.

Links to other Pages. More Links at bottom of page.

This table is interactive! To sort a column, just click on any of the column heading. Click again for reverse sort.
To highlight a single row, just click on that row.


50th Anniversary Eurovision Song Contest

Location Town Country Date Presenter
Forum Arena Copenhagen Denmark Saturday 22 October 2005 Katrina Leskanich & Renars Kaupers.

Junior Eurovision Song Contest

Year Location Town Country Date Presenter
2013 National Palace of Arts Kyiv Ukraine Saturday 30 November 2013 Timur Timur Miroshnychenko and Zlata Ognevich
2012 HMH concert venue Amsterdam The Netherlands Saturday 1 December 2012 Kim-Lian van der Meij and Ewout Genemans
2011 Karen Demirchyan Sports and Concerts Complex Yerevan Armenia Saturday 3 December 2011 Gohar Gasparyan and Avet Barseghyan
2010 Minsk Arena Minsk Belarus Saturday 20 November 2010 Denis Kurian and Leila Ismailova
2009 Kyiv Palace of Sports Kyiv Ukraine Saturday 21 November 2009 Ani Lorak, Timur Miroshnichenko and Dmytro Borodin
2008 Palais de sports Limassol Cyprus Saturday 22 November 2008 Alex Michael and Sophia Paraskeva
2007 Ahoy' Arena Rotterdam Netherlands Saturday 8 December 2007 Kian-Lian Van Der Meij and Sipke Jan Bousema
2006 Sports Arena Bucharest Romania Saturday 2 December 2006 Andreea Marin & Ioana Ivan
2005 Ethias Arena of Hasselt Hasselt Belgium Saturday 26 November 2005 Marcel Vanthilt and Maureen Louys
2004 Håkons Hall Lillehammer Norway Saturday 20 November 2004 Nadia Hasnaoui and Stian Barsnes Simonsen
2003 Forum Arena Copenhagen Denmark Saturday 15 November 2003 Camilla Ottesen and Remee

Eurovision Song Contest

Year Location Town Country Date Presenter
2014 B&W Hallerne at the Refshaleøen Copenhagen Denmark Tuesday 6 May 2014
Thursday 8 May 2014
Saturday 10 May 2014
??
2013 Malmö Arena Malmo Sweden Tuesday 14 May 2013
Thursday 16 May 2013
Saturday 18 May 201
3
Petra Mede
2012 Baku Crystal Hall Baku Azerbaijan Tuesday 22 May 2012
Thursday 24 May 2012
Saturday 26 May 201
2
Eldar Gasimov, Nargiz Birk-Petersen and Leila Alieve
2011 Düsseldorf Arena Düsseldorf Germany Tuesday 10 May 2011
Thursday 12 May 2011
Saturday 14 May 2011
Anke Engelke, Judith Rakers and Stefan Raab
2010 Telenor Arena Oslo Norway Tuesday 25 May 2010
Thursday 27 May 2010
Saturday 29 May 2010
Nadia Hasnaoui, Haddy Jatou N'jie and Erik Solbakken
2009 Olympiyski Indoor Arena Moscow Russia Tuesday 12 May 2009
Thursday 14 May 2009
Saturday 16 May 2009
Natalya Vodyanova and Andrey Malakhov (Semi)
Alsou and Ivan Urgant (Final)
2008 Beogradska Arena Belgrade Serbia Tuesday 20 May 2008
Thursday 22 May 2008
Saturday 24 May 2008
Jovana Janković
Željko Joksimović
2007 The Hartwall Areena Helsinki Finland Thursday 10 May 2007
Saturday 12 May 2007
Jaana Pelkonen
Mikko Leppilampi
2006 OAKA Olympic Indoor Hall  Marousi Athens Greece Thursday 18 May 2006
Saturday 20 May 2006
Sakis Rouvas
Maria Menounos
2005 Sports Palace (Palats Sportu) Kiev Ukraine Thursday 19 May 2005
Saturday 21 May 2005
Maria Efrosnina (Masha) and Pavlo Shylko (DJ Pasha)
2004 Abdi Ipekci Stadium Istanbul Turkey Wednesday 12 May 2004
Saturday 15 May 2004
Meltem Cumbul and Korhan Abay
2003 Skonto Olympic Hall Riga Latvia Saturday 24 May 2003 Marija Naumova and Renars Kaupers
2002 Saku Suurhall Arena Tallinn Estonia Saturday 25 May 2002 Annely Peebo and Marko Matvere
2001 Parken Stadium Copenhagen Denmark Saturday 12 May 2001 Natasja Crone Back and Søren Pilmark
2000 Globen Arena Stockholm Sweden Saturday 13 May 2000 Anders Lundin and Kattis Ahlström
1999 Israeli Conference Center Jerusalem Israel Saturday 29 May 1999 Dafna Dekel, Sigal Shachamon and Yigal Ravid
1998 National Indoor Arena Birmingham United Kingdom Saturday 9 May 1998 Terry Wogan and Ulrika Johnson
1997 The Point Theatre Dublin Ireland Saturday 3 May 1997 Ronan Keating and Carrie Crowley
1996 The Specktrum Oslo Norway Saturday 18 May 1996 Ingvild Bryn and Morten Harket
1995 The Point Theatre Dublin Ireland Saturday 13 May 1995 Mary Kennedy
1994 The Point Theatre Dublin Ireland Saturday 30 April 1994 Cynthia Ni Mhurchu and Gerry Ryan
1993 Green Glens Arena Millstreet Ireland Saturday 15 May 1993 Fionnula Sweeney
1992 Malmomassa Malmo Sweden Saturday 9 May 1992 Lydia Capolicchio and Harald Treutiger
1991 Cinecitta Studio 15 Rome Italy Saturday 4 May 1991 Gigliola Cinquetti and Toto Cutugno
1990 Vatroslav Lisinski Concert Hallin Zagreb Yugoslavia (Croatia) Saturday 5 May 1990 Helga Vlahovic & Oliver Mlakar
1989 Palais de Beaulieu Lausanne Switzerland Saturday 6 May 1989 Lolita Morena and Jacques Deschenaux
1988 Royal Dublin Society Dublin Ireland Saturday 30 April 1988 Pat Kenny and Michelle Rocca
1987 Palais de Centenaire Brussels Belgium Saturday 9 May 1987 Viktor Laszlo
1986 Greighallen Bergen Norway Saturday 3 May 1986 Ase Kleveland
1985 Scandinavium Gothenburg Sweden Saturday 4 May 1985 Lill Lindfors
1984 Theatre Municipal Luxembourg Luxembourg Saturday 5 May 1984 Desiree Nosbusch
1983 Rudi Sedlmayer Halle Munich Germany Saturday 23 April 1983 Marlene Charell
1982 Conference Centre Harrogate United Kingdom Saturday 24 April 1982 Jan Leeming
1981 Royal Dublin Society Dublin Ireland Saturday 4 April 1981 Doireann Ni Bhriain
1980 Congresgebouw Den Haag Netherlands Saturday 9 April 1980 Marlous Fluitsma
1979 Binyaney Ha'ouma Centre Jerusalem Israel Saturday 31 March 1979 Daniel Pe'er and Yardena Arazi
1978 Palais des Congrès Paris France Saturday 22 April 1978 Denise Fabré and Léon Zitrone
1977 Wembley Conference Centre London, United Kingdom Saturday 7 May 1977 Angela Rippon
1976 Congresgebouw Den Haag Netherlands Saturday 3 April 1976 Corry Brokken
1975 St Eriks Mässan Alvsjoe Stockholm Sweden Saturday 22 March 1975 Karin Falck
1974 The Dome Brighton United Kingdom Saturday 6 April 1974 Katie Boyle
1973 Nouveau Theatre Luxembourg Luxembourg Saturday 7 April 1973 Helga Guitton
1972 Usher Hall Edinburgh United Kingdom Saturday 25 March 1972 Moira Shearer
1971 Gaiety Theatre Dublin Ireland Saturday 3 April 1971 Bernadette Ni Gallchoir
1970 Rai Congrescentrum Amsterdam Netherlands Saturday 21 March 1970 Willy Dobbe
1969 Teatro Real Madrid Spain Saturday 29 March 1969 Laurita Valenzuela
1968 Royal Albert Hall London United Kingdom Saturday 6 April 1968 Katie Boyle
1967 Grosser Festsaal Vienna Austria Saturday 8 April 1967 Erica Vaal
1966 Grand Auditorium de RTL Villa Louvigny Luxembourg Saturday 5 March 1966 Josiane Shen
1965 RAI Concert Hall Naples Italy Saturday 20 March 1965 Renata Maura
1964 Tivoli Concert Hall Copenhagen Denmark Saturday 21 March 1964 Lotte Waever
1963 BBC Television Centre London United Kingdom Saturday 23 March 1963 Katie Boyle
1962 Grand Auditorium de RTL Villa Louvigny Luxembourg Saturday 17 March 1962 Mireille Delanoy
1961 Palais des Festivals Cannes France Saturday 18 March 1961 Jacqueline Joubert
1960 Royal Festival Hall London, United Kingdom Saturday 25 March 1960 Katie Boyle
1959 Palais des Festivals Cannes France Saturday 11 March 1959 Jacqueline Joubert
1958 AVRO Studies Hilversum Netherlands Saturday 12 March 1958 Hannie Lips
1957 Grosser Sendesaal Des Hessisches Rundfunk Frankfurt am Main Germany Saturday 3 March 1957 Anaid Plikjan
1956 Teatro Kursaal Lugano Switzerland Saturday 24 May 1956 Lohengrin Filipello

The full jury score sheet can be downloaded from here, including the entries. Please click here for details.


Links to Eurovision Song Contest Pages
Eurovision Dates   Top 50 Scores   Total Scores   Average Scores   Venues and Presenters   Winners   Last Place   Eurovision Q&A   Eurovision Shop   United Kingdom Country Details   Eurovision 2013 Details
Winners
Average Scores

You're Visitor Since 1 December 1996 This Page Last Updated 30 November 2013
To email me, please click here